Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Brann vs Molde

Norway Eliteserien

Brann Brann
VS
Molde Molde

November 1, 2026 at 14:30 · Brann Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

Brann vs Molde prediction and betting tip for this Norway Eliteserien match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 14:30 at Brann Stadion. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals (odds 1.08).

More tips for this match
  • Both Teams to Score - Yes Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Brann vs Molde Preview

Brann host Molde in the Norway Eliteserien (matchday 25) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 14:30 WAT at Brann Stadion in Bergen. Mischa Kellerhals is the referee.

Brann are 9th in the table with 29 points from 24 games (9-2-13), while Molde sit 3rd on 43 points. Molde have a 14-point advantage. At home Brann have won 6 of 12; Molde have won 4 of 11 on the road.

Brann have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. Molde have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-W-W), averaging 3.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Brann have won 1, Molde 5, with 0 draws and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Molde 1-2 Brann.

Brann average 1.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Molde average 2.4 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Brann will be without N. Boakye (knee injury), K. Kjartansson (knee injury) and S. Opsahl (foot injury). Molde will be without S. Diop (injury), E. Hestad (leg injury), V. Hoff (knee injury), M. Kikkenborg (achilles tendon injury) and H. Stenevik (injury).

Players to watch: N. Holm leads Brann's scoring with 7 goals and 3 assists; K. Lonebu leads Molde's scoring with 12 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Molde the favourites: Brann 2.80, draw 4.10, Molde 2.15 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.33, no 3.25.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.0 goals and recent form points to 4.2 goals a game.

Team news

Brann
  • Out N. Boakye Knee Injury
  • Out K. Kjartansson Knee Injury
  • Out S. Opsahl Foot Injury
Molde
  • Out S. Diop Injury
  • Out E. Hestad Leg Injury
  • Out V. Hoff Knee Injury
  • Out M. Kikkenborg Achilles Tendon Injury
  • Out H. Stenevik Injury

Eliteserien table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Molde241347+2143
9Brann249213+229

Season stats

BrannMolde
Played2424
Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 2 / 1313 / 4 / 7
Goals scored (per game)42 (1.8)57 (2.4)
Goals conceded (per game)40 (1.7)36 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.7 / 1.82.7 / 2.0
Clean sheets34
Failed to score42
Longest winning run34
Biggest win3-06-1
Usual formation4-3-34-2-3-1

Top scorers

Brann
  • N. Holm 7 goals · 3 assists
Molde
  • K. Lonebu 12 goals · 2 assists
  • E. Breivik 10 goals · 10 assists
  • E. Hestad 8 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Brann2.80 Draw4.10 Molde2.15 1X1.70 121.22 X21.40 Over 1.51.08 Under 1.58.00 Over 3.51.80 Under 3.51.91 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes1.33 BTTS No3.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 04:44. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Brann 10% Draw 45% Molde 45%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.7 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.0 goals and recent form points to 4.2 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Brann LWLLL 1.0 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
Molde WLDWW 3.8 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

BrannMolde
23% 77% Form
21% 79% Attack
39% 61% Defence
44% 56% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
24% 76% Goals
29% 72% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Brann wins 0 draws 5 Molde wins last 6 meetings

  • Molde1 - 2Brann Eliteserien
  • Molde4 - 0Brann Eliteserien
  • Brann0 - 3Molde Eliteserien
  • Molde2 - 1Brann Eliteserien
  • Brann1 - 3Molde Eliteserien
  • Molde1 - 0Brann Friendlies Clubs

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 00:43. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply