Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Ararat-Armenia vs Gandzasar

Armenia Premier League

Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia
VS
Gandzasar Gandzasar

November 1, 2026 at 16:00 · Football Academy Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win

Ararat-Armenia vs Gandzasar prediction and betting tip for this Armenia Premier League match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 16:00 at Football Academy Stadium. Our tip: Home Win (odds 1.10).

Ararat-Armenia vs Gandzasar Preview

Ararat-Armenia host Gandzasar in the Armenia Premier League (matchday 12) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Football Academy Stadium in Yerevan.

Ararat-Armenia are 3rd in the table with 26 points from 11 games (8-2-1), while Gandzasar sit 12th on 3 points. Ararat-Armenia have a 23-point advantage. At home Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of 6; Gandzasar have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Ararat-Armenia have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Gandzasar have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Ararat-Armenia have won 6, Gandzasar 0, with 0 draws and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Gandzasar 3-4 Ararat-Armenia.

Ararat-Armenia average 1.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets. Gandzasar average 0.8 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Ararat-Armenia the favourites: Ararat-Armenia 1.10, draw 9.00, Gandzasar 17.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.00.

Our prediction: Ararat-Armenia to win (1). The model makes Ararat-Armenia favourites at 50%, Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 9 places above Gandzasar.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Ararat-Armenia11821+1126
12Gandzasar111010-183

Season stats

Ararat-ArmeniaGandzasar
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 2 / 11 / 0 / 10
Goals scored (per game)21 (1.9)9 (0.8)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (0.9)27 (2.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.8 / 2.01.0 / 0.5
Clean sheets40
Failed to score07
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-03-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Ararat-Armenia1.10 Draw9.00 Gandzasar17.00 1X1.01 121.07 X25.00 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

API-Football win probability (for comparison)

Ararat-Armenia 50% Draw 50% Gandzasar 0%

Our tip: Ararat-Armenia to win (1) — The model makes Ararat-Armenia favourites at 50%, Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 9 places above Gandzasar.

Form (last 5)

Ararat-Armenia WWDWW 2.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Gandzasar LLLLL 0.2 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Ararat-ArmeniaGandzasar
100% 0% Form
91% 9% Attack
80% 20% Defence
92% 8% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
79% 21% Goals
86% 15% Overall

Head-to-head

6 Ararat-Armenia wins 0 draws 0 Gandzasar wins last 6 meetings

  • Gandzasar3 - 4Ararat-Armenia Premier League
  • Ararat-Armenia1 - 0Gandzasar Premier League
  • Gandzasar0 - 1Ararat-Armenia Premier League
  • Ararat-Armenia1 - 0Gandzasar Premier League
  • Gandzasar0 - 4Ararat-Armenia Premier League
  • Ararat-Armenia3 - 0Gandzasar Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:37. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply