Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah

Saudi-Arabia Pro League

Al Shabab Al Shabab
VS
Al-Ahli Jeddah Al-Ahli Jeddah

October 30, 2026 at 19:00 · King Fahd Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah prediction and betting tip for this Saudi-Arabia Pro League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 19:00 at King Fahd Stadium. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.50).

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Al Shabab vs Al-Ahli Jeddah Preview

Al Shabab host Al-Ahli Jeddah in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (matchday 12) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at King Fahd Stadium in Riyadh.

Al Shabab are 12th in the table with 11 points from 10 games (2-5-3), while Al-Ahli Jeddah sit 5th on 21 points. Al-Ahli Jeddah have a 10-point advantage. At home Al Shabab have won 1 of 6; Al-Ahli Jeddah have won 3 of 6 on the road.

Al Shabab have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-D-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Al-Ahli Jeddah have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-W), averaging 3.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Al Shabab have won 1, Al-Ahli Jeddah 3, with 2 draws and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished Al Shabab 2-5 Al-Ahli Jeddah.

Al Shabab average 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Al-Ahli Jeddah average 2.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: I. Toney leads Al-Ahli Jeddah's scoring with 13 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Al-Ahli Jeddah the favourites: Al Shabab 4.00, draw 3.80, Al-Ahli Jeddah 1.70 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 5 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.50.

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Al-Ahli Jeddah10703+1421
12Al Shabab10253011

Season stats

Al ShababAl-Ahli Jeddah
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 5 / 37 / 0 / 3
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.4)27 (2.7)
Goals conceded (per game)14 (1.4)13 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 1.34.0 / 1.8
Clean sheets34
Failed to score31
Longest winning run12
Biggest win3-05-0
Usual formation4-4-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Al Shabab

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Al-Ahli Jeddah
  • I. Toney 13 goals · 2 assists
  • Trincão 6 goals · 3 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Al Shabab4.00 Draw3.80 Al-Ahli Jeddah1.70 1X2.00 121.22 X21.20 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 08:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Shabab 10% Draw 45% Al-Ahli Jeddah 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 5 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.50.

Form (last 5)

Al Shabab LDWDW 1.8 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Al-Ahli Jeddah LWWWW 3.2 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al ShababAl-Ahli Jeddah
40% 60% Form
36% 64% Attack
58% 42% Defence
48% 52% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
43% 57% Goals
42% 58% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Al Shabab wins 2 draws 3 Al-Ahli Jeddah wins last 6 meetings

  • Al Shabab2 - 5Al-Ahli Jeddah Pro League
  • Al-Ahli Jeddah1 - 1Al Shabab Pro League
  • Al Shabab3 - 1Al-Ahli Jeddah Pro League
  • Al-Ahli Jeddah3 - 2Al Shabab Pro League
  • Al Shabab1 - 2Al-Ahli Jeddah Pro League
  • Al-Ahli Jeddah0 - 0Al Shabab Pro League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply