Skip to content

Stanway Rovers vs Cray Wanderers

England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Stanway Rovers Stanway Rovers
VS
Cray Wanderers Cray Wanderers

October 27, 2026 at 20:45

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Stanway Rovers vs Cray Wanderers prediction and betting tip for this England Non League Premier - Isthmian match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:45. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.22).

Stanway Rovers vs Cray Wanderers Preview

Stanway Rovers host Cray Wanderers in the England Non League Premier - Isthmian (matchday 9) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT.

Stanway Rovers are 21st in the table with 7 points from 13 games (2-1-10), while Cray Wanderers sit 18th on 12 points. Cray Wanderers have a 5-point advantage. At home Stanway Rovers have won 1 of 6; Cray Wanderers have won 1 of 4 on the road.

Stanway Rovers have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. Cray Wanderers have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-W-L), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

Stanway Rovers average 0.9 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring. Cray Wanderers average 2.1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Cray Wanderers the favourites: Stanway Rovers 4.00, draw 4.10, Cray Wanderers 1.62 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35.

Our prediction: Cray Wanderers or draw (X2). The model gives Cray Wanderers or a draw a 90% chance, Stanway Rovers have lost 4 of their last 5 and Cray Wanderers sit 18th, 3 places above Stanway Rovers.

Non League Premier - Isthmian table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
18Cray Wanderers9333+512
21Stanway Rovers132110-207

Season stats

Stanway RoversCray Wanderers
Played139
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 1 / 103 / 3 / 3
Goals scored (per game)12 (0.9)19 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)32 (2.5)14 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 0.72.0 / 2.3
Clean sheets21
Failed to score51
Longest winning run12
Biggest win3-04-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Stanway Rovers4.00 Draw4.10 Cray Wanderers1.62 1X1.91 121.18 X21.22 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Stanway Rovers 10% Draw 45% Cray Wanderers 45%

Our tip: Cray Wanderers or draw (X2) — The model gives Cray Wanderers or a draw a 90% chance, Stanway Rovers have lost 4 of their last 5 and Cray Wanderers sit 18th, 3 places above Stanway Rovers.

Form (last 5)

Stanway Rovers LLLLW 1.2 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
Cray Wanderers WLDWL 3.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Stanway RoversCray Wanderers
30% 70% Form
29% 71% Attack
48% 52% Defence
25% 75% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
33% 67% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply