Skip to content

Maldon & Tiptree vs Eastbourne Borough

England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Maldon & Tiptree Maldon & Tiptree
VS
Eastbourne Borough Eastbourne Borough

October 27, 2026 at 20:45

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Maldon & Tiptree vs Eastbourne Borough prediction and betting tip for this England Non League Premier - Isthmian match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:45. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.14).

Maldon & Tiptree vs Eastbourne Borough Preview

Maldon & Tiptree host Eastbourne Borough in the England Non League Premier - Isthmian (matchday 9) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT.

Maldon & Tiptree are 17th in the table with 14 points from 15 games (4-2-9), while Eastbourne Borough sit 7th on 22 points. Eastbourne Borough have a 8-point advantage. At home Maldon & Tiptree have won 2 of 8; Eastbourne Borough have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Maldon & Tiptree have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-W-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Eastbourne Borough have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 0.2 conceded.

Maldon & Tiptree average 1.3 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring. Eastbourne Borough average 1.9 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Eastbourne Borough the favourites: Maldon & Tiptree 4.33, draw 4.10, Eastbourne Borough 1.55 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.38.

Our prediction: Eastbourne Borough or draw (X2). The model gives Eastbourne Borough or a draw a 100% chance, Eastbourne Borough have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 10 places above Maldon & Tiptree.

Non League Premier - Isthmian table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Eastbourne Borough11713+1022
17Maldon & Tiptree15429-1714

Season stats

Maldon & TiptreeEastbourne Borough
Played1511
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 2 / 97 / 1 / 3
Goals scored (per game)19 (1.3)21 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)36 (2.4)11 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.32.0 / 1.8
Clean sheets14
Failed to score32
Longest winning run22
Biggest win3-23-0
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Maldon & Tiptree4.33 Draw4.10 Eastbourne Borough1.55 1X2.20 121.17 X21.14 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Maldon & Tiptree 0% Draw 50% Eastbourne Borough 50%

Our tip: Eastbourne Borough or draw (X2) — The model gives Eastbourne Borough or a draw a 100% chance, Eastbourne Borough have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 7th, 10 places above Maldon & Tiptree.

Form (last 5)

Maldon & Tiptree LLDWD 1.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Eastbourne Borough WWWWW 2.4 scored · 0.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Maldon & TiptreeEastbourne Borough
25% 75% Form
29% 71% Attack
14% 86% Defence
21% 79% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
22% 78% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply