Skip to content

Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol

AFC Champions League Elite

Ratchaburi Ratchaburi
VS
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol

October 27, 2026 at 13:15 · Dragon Solar Park

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol prediction and betting tip for this AFC Champions League Elite match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 13:15 at Dragon Solar Park. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.10), 90% confidence.

Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol Preview

Ratchaburi host Kashiwa Reysol in the AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 3) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 13:15 WAT at Dragon Solar Park in Ratchaburi. Mohammed Ahmed Al Shammari is the referee.

Ratchaburi are 12th in the table with 0 points from 2 games (0-0-2), while Kashiwa Reysol sit 8th on 3 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Ratchaburi have won 0 of 1; Kashiwa Reysol have won 0 of 1 on the road.

Ratchaburi have two defeats in their last 2 league games (L-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 3.5 conceded. Kashiwa Reysol have one win and one defeat in their last 2 league games (L-W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded.

Ratchaburi average 2.0 goals scored and 3.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Kashiwa Reysol average 3.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 3-4-2-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Martin Njiva Rakotoharimalala leads Ratchaburi's scoring with 3 goals and 1 assist; K. Yuba leads Kashiwa Reysol's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Kashiwa Reysol the favourites: Ratchaburi 5.50, draw 4.75, Kashiwa Reysol 1.38 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Kashiwa Reysol or draw (X2). The model gives Kashiwa Reysol or a draw a 90% chance, Kashiwa Reysol sit 8th, 4 places above Ratchaburi and bookmakers make Kashiwa Reysol favourites at 1.38.

AFC Champions League Elite table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Kashiwa Reysol2101+33
12Ratchaburi2002-30

Season stats

RatchaburiKashiwa Reysol
Played22
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 0 / 21 / 0 / 1
Goals scored (per game)4 (2.0)6 (3.0)
Goals conceded (per game)7 (3.5)3 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)4.0 / 0.05.0 / 1.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score10
Longest winning run00
Biggest win—5-1
Usual formation4-2-3-13-4-2-1

Top scorers

Ratchaburi
  • Martin Njiva Rakotoharimalala 3 goals · 1 assist
Kashiwa Reysol
  • K. Yuba 1 goal · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Ratchaburi5.50 Draw4.75 Kashiwa Reysol1.38 1X2.75 121.12 X21.10 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Ratchaburi 10% Draw 45% Kashiwa Reysol 45%

Our tip: Kashiwa Reysol or draw (X2) — The model gives Kashiwa Reysol or a draw a 90% chance, Kashiwa Reysol sit 8th, 4 places above Ratchaburi and bookmakers make Kashiwa Reysol favourites at 1.38.

Form (last 5)

Ratchaburi LL 2.0 scored · 3.5 conceded per game
Kashiwa Reysol LW 3.0 scored · 1.5 conceded per game

Team comparison

RatchaburiKashiwa Reysol
0% 100% Form
40% 60% Attack
30% 70% Defence
52% 48% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
41% 59% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply