Skip to content

Al Shamal vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC

AFC Champions League Elite

Al Shamal Al Shamal
VS
Al-Hilal Saudi FC Al-Hilal Saudi FC

October 27, 2026 at 19:15 · Al Bayt Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Al Shamal vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC prediction and betting tip for this AFC Champions League Elite match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 19:15 at Al Bayt Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.08), 90% confidence.

Al Shamal vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC Preview

Al Shamal host Al-Hilal Saudi FC in the AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 3) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 19:15 WAT at Al Bayt Stadium in Al Khor. Kassem Matar Al Hatmi is the referee.

Al Shamal are 11th in the table with 2 points from 2 games (0-2-0), while Al-Hilal Saudi FC sit 4th on 6 points. Al-Hilal Saudi FC have a 4-point advantage. At home Al Shamal have won 0 of 1; Al-Hilal Saudi FC have won 1 of 1 on the road.

Al Shamal have two draws in their last 2 league games (D-D), averaging 0.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded. Al-Hilal Saudi FC have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.5 conceded.

Al Shamal average 0.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Al-Hilal Saudi FC average 2.0 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Rúben Neves leads Al-Hilal Saudi FC's scoring with 2 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Al-Hilal Saudi FC the favourites: Al Shamal 5.75, draw 4.50, Al-Hilal Saudi FC 1.42 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction: Al-Hilal Saudi FC or draw (X2). The model gives Al-Hilal Saudi FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Hilal Saudi FC sit 4th, 7 places above Al Shamal and bookmakers make Al-Hilal Saudi FC favourites at 1.42.

AFC Champions League Elite table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Al-Hilal Saudi FC2200+36
11Al Shamal202002

Season stats

Al ShamalAl-Hilal Saudi FC
Played22
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 2 / 02 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)1 (0.5)4 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (0.5)1 (0.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 0.02.0 / 2.0
Clean sheets11
Failed to score10
Longest winning run02
Biggest win—2-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Al Shamal

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Al-Hilal Saudi FC
  • Rúben Neves 2 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Al Shamal5.75 Draw4.50 Al-Hilal Saudi FC1.42 1X2.75 121.12 X21.08 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Shamal 10% Draw 45% Al-Hilal Saudi FC 45%

Our tip: Al-Hilal Saudi FC or draw (X2) — The model gives Al-Hilal Saudi FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Hilal Saudi FC sit 4th, 7 places above Al Shamal and bookmakers make Al-Hilal Saudi FC favourites at 1.42.

Form (last 5)

Al Shamal DD 0.5 scored · 0.5 conceded per game
Al-Hilal Saudi FC WW 2.0 scored · 0.5 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al ShamalAl-Hilal Saudi FC
25% 75% Form
20% 80% Attack
50% 50% Defence
0% 100% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
32% 68% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply