Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Racing Santander vs Real Madrid

Spain La Liga

Racing Santander Racing Santander
VS
Real Madrid Real Madrid

November 1, 2026 at 16:15 · El Sardinero

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

Racing Santander vs Real Madrid prediction and betting tip for this Spain La Liga match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 16:15 at El Sardinero. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals (odds 1.05).

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Racing Santander vs Real Madrid Preview

Racing Santander host Real Madrid in the Spain La Liga (matchday 11) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:15 WAT at El Sardinero in Santander.

Racing Santander are 14th in the table with 11 points from 10 games (3-2-5), while Real Madrid sit 3rd on 24 points. Real Madrid have a 13-point advantage. At home Racing Santander have won 3 of 5; Real Madrid have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Racing Santander have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 3.4 conceded. Real Madrid have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-W-W-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 4 meetings Racing Santander have won 0, Real Madrid 3, with 1 draw and an average of 3.8 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2012, finished Real Madrid 4-0 Racing Santander.

Racing Santander average 1.5 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Real Madrid average 2.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Racing Santander will be without J. Salinas (yellow cards). Real Madrid will be without R. Asencio (broken leg), Rodrygo (knee injury) and Vinicius Junior (red card), and F. Valverde (hamstring injury) is doubtful.

Players to watch: M. Zabiri leads Racing Santander's scoring with 8 goals; Kylian Mbappé leads Real Madrid's scoring with 11 goals and 2 assists.

Bookmakers make Real Madrid the favourites: Racing Santander 10.00, draw 7.50, Real Madrid 1.22 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.20 and under at 4.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, their last 4 meetings averaged 3.8 goals and recent form points to 4.0 goals a game.

Team news

Racing Santander
  • Out J. Salinas Yellow Cards
Real Madrid
  • Out R. Asencio Broken Leg
  • Out Rodrygo Knee Injury
  • Out Vinicius Junior Red Card
  • Doubtful F. Valverde Hamstring Injury

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Real Madrid10802+1524
14Racing Santander10325-1111

Season stats

Racing SantanderReal Madrid
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 2 / 58 / 0 / 2
Goals scored (per game)15 (1.5)25 (2.5)
Goals conceded (per game)26 (2.6)10 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.2 / 0.83.4 / 1.6
Clean sheets02
Failed to score31
Longest winning run13
Biggest win3-24-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Racing Santander
  • M. Zabiri 8 goals · 0 assists
Real Madrid
  • Kylian Mbappé 11 goals · 2 assists
  • J. Bellingham 3 goals · 3 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Racing Santander10.00 Draw7.50 Real Madrid1.22 1X4.50 121.08 X21.05 Over 1.51.05 Under 1.511.00 Over 3.51.53 Under 3.52.50 Over 2.51.20 Under 2.54.50 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 09:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Racing Santander 10% Draw 45% Real Madrid 45%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, their last 4 meetings averaged 3.8 goals and recent form points to 4.0 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Racing Santander LLDLW 1.2 scored · 3.4 conceded per game
Real Madrid WLWWW 2.2 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Racing SantanderReal Madrid
25% 75% Form
35% 65% Attack
26% 74% Defence
48% 52% Poisson
9% 91% Head-to-head
13% 87% Goals
26% 74% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Racing Santander wins 1 draws 3 Real Madrid wins last 4 meetings

  • Real Madrid4 - 0Racing Santander La Liga
  • Racing Santander0 - 0Real Madrid La Liga
  • Racing Santander1 - 3Real Madrid La Liga
  • Real Madrid6 - 1Racing Santander La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 03:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply