Skip to content
Bet and Sured

Football News, Predictions & Match Analysis

Lyngby vs Randers FC

Denmark Superliga

Lyngby Lyngby
VS
Randers FC Randers FC

October 30, 2026 at 19:00 · Lyngby Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Confidence 60%

Lyngby vs Randers FC prediction and betting tip for this Denmark Superliga match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 19:00 at Lyngby Stadion. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes (odds 1.53), 60% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming

Lyngby vs Randers FC Preview

Lyngby host Randers FC in the Denmark Superliga (matchday 13) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Lyngby Stadion in Lingbi. Jacob Karlsen is the referee.

Lyngby are 11th in the table with 8 points from 12 games (1-5-6), while Randers FC sit 10th on 11 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Lyngby have won 0 of 6; Randers FC have won 1 of 5 on the road.

Lyngby have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-D-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 3.2 conceded. Randers FC have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-D-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Lyngby have won 1, Randers FC 3, with 2 draws and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Randers FC 2-0 Lyngby.

Lyngby average 1.4 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. Randers FC average 1.0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Lyngby will be without O. Snorre (knee injury). Randers FC will be without L. Lissens (injury), B. Orn (injury) and L. Pedersen (red card), and J. Bjorkengren (injury), W. Dammers (injury) and F. Lauenborg (injury) are doubtful.

Players to watch: S. Colyn leads Lyngby's scoring with 5 goals and 2 assists; M. Themsen leads Randers FC's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Lyngby the favourites: Lyngby 2.15, draw 3.60, Randers FC 3.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.60 and under at 2.30. Both teams to score: yes 1.53, no 2.38.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 3 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.53.

Team news

Lyngby
  • Out O. Snorre Knee Injury
Randers FC
  • Out L. Lissens Injury
  • Out B. Orn Injury
  • Out L. Pedersen Red Card
  • Doubtful J. Bjorkengren Injury
  • Doubtful W. Dammers Injury
  • Doubtful F. Lauenborg Injury

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
10Randers FC12327-711
11Lyngby12156-108

Season stats

LyngbyRanders FC
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 5 / 63 / 2 / 7
Goals scored (per game)17 (1.4)12 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)27 (2.3)19 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.51.0 / 1.0
Clean sheets13
Failed to score25
Longest winning run12
Biggest win0-22-0
Usual formation4-4-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Lyngby
  • S. Colyn 5 goals · 2 assists
  • Í. Þorvaldsson 3 goals · 2 assists
Randers FC
  • M. Themsen 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Lyngby2.15 Draw3.60 Randers FC3.10 1X1.36 121.28 X21.67 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30 BTTS Yes1.53 BTTS No2.38

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 08:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Lyngby 10% Draw 45% Randers FC 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 3 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.53.

Form (last 5)

Lyngby DLLDL 1.6 scored · 3.2 conceded per game
Randers FC LLLDL 0.8 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

LyngbyRanders FC
67% 33% Form
67% 33% Attack
41% 59% Defence
41% 59% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
33% 67% Goals
48% 52% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Lyngby wins 2 draws 3 Randers FC wins last 6 meetings

  • Randers FC2 - 0Lyngby Superliga
  • Lyngby0 - 0Randers FC Superliga
  • Randers FC1 - 1Lyngby Superliga
  • Lyngby2 - 1Randers FC Superliga
  • Randers FC6 - 2Lyngby Superliga
  • Randers FC1 - 0Lyngby Superliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 01:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply