Skip to content

Kloetinge vs Cambuur

Netherlands KNVB Beker

Kloetinge Kloetinge
VS
Cambuur Cambuur

October 27, 2026 at 20:00 · Sportpark Wesselopark

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win

Kloetinge vs Cambuur prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands KNVB Beker match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:00 at Sportpark Wesselopark. Our tip: Away Win (odds 1.22).

Kloetinge vs Cambuur Preview

Kloetinge host Cambuur in the Netherlands KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Sportpark Wesselopark in Kloetinge.

Kloetinge have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 6.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Cambuur the favourites: Kloetinge 8.50, draw 6.00, Cambuur 1.22 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.30 and under at 3.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Cambuur to win (2). Bookmakers make Cambuur favourites at 1.22.

Odds (Bet365)

Kloetinge8.50 Draw6.00 Cambuur1.22 1X3.75 121.11 X21.07 Over 1.51.08 Under 1.58.00 Over 3.51.73 Under 3.52.00 Over 2.51.30 Under 2.53.50 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Kloetinge 33% Draw 33% Cambuur 33%

Our tip: Cambuur to win (2) — Bookmakers make Cambuur favourites at 1.22.

Form (last 5)

Kloetinge WW 6.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Cambuur — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

KloetingeCambuur
100% 0% Form
100% 0% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply