Skip to content

Barendrecht vs Waalwijk

Netherlands KNVB Beker

Barendrecht Barendrecht
VS
Waalwijk Waalwijk

October 27, 2026 at 20:00 · Sports Centre de Bongerd

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Barendrecht vs Waalwijk prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands KNVB Beker match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:00 at Sports Centre de Bongerd. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.17).

Barendrecht vs Waalwijk Preview

Barendrecht host Waalwijk in the Netherlands KNVB Beker (Round of 64) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Sports Centre de Bongerd.

Barendrecht have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Waalwijk the favourites: Barendrecht 5.00, draw 4.00, Waalwijk 1.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.62, no 2.20.

Our prediction: Waalwijk or draw (X2). The model gives Waalwijk or a draw a 66% chance and bookmakers make Waalwijk favourites at 1.50.

Odds (Bet365)

Barendrecht5.00 Draw4.00 Waalwijk1.50 1X2.20 121.22 X21.17 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.62 BTTS No2.20

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Barendrecht 33% Draw 33% Waalwijk 33%

Our tip: Waalwijk or draw (X2) — The model gives Waalwijk or a draw a 66% chance and bookmakers make Waalwijk favourites at 1.50.

Form (last 5)

Barendrecht W 1.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Waalwijk — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

BarendrechtWaalwijk
100% 0% Form
100% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply