Skip to content

Cuarte vs Girona

Spain Copa del Rey

Cuarte Cuarte
VS
Girona Girona

October 27, 2026 at 18:30 · Estadio Municipal Juan Guerrero El Lobo

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win

Cuarte vs Girona prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Municipal Juan Guerrero El Lobo. Our tip: Away Win (odds 1.14).

Cuarte vs Girona Preview

Cuarte host Girona in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Estadio Municipal Juan Guerrero El Lobo in Cuarte de Huerva.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Girona the favourites: Cuarte 13.00, draw 6.00, Girona 1.14 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 2.50, no 1.50.

Our prediction: Girona to win (2). Bookmakers make Girona favourites at 1.14.

Odds (Bet365)

Cuarte13.00 Draw6.00 Girona1.14 1X5.00 121.11 X21.03 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes2.50 BTTS No1.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Cuarte 33% Draw 33% Girona 33%

Our tip: Girona to win (2) — Bookmakers make Girona favourites at 1.14.

Form (last 5)

Cuarte — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Girona — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

CuarteGirona
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply