Skip to content

Atlético Paso vs Cordoba

Spain Copa del Rey

Atlético Paso Atlético Paso
VS
Cordoba Cordoba

October 27, 2026 at 21:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Atlético Paso vs Cordoba prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 21:00. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2) (odds 1.11).

Atlético Paso vs Cordoba Preview

Atlético Paso host Cordoba in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Cordoba the favourites: Atlético Paso 5.50, draw 4.75, Cordoba 1.38 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.60 and under at 2.30. Both teams to score: yes 1.70, no 2.05.

Our prediction: Cordoba or draw (X2). The model gives Cordoba or a draw a 66% chance and bookmakers make Cordoba favourites at 1.38.

Odds (Bet365)

Atlético Paso5.50 Draw4.75 Cordoba1.38 1X3.00 121.14 X21.11 Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30 BTTS Yes1.70 BTTS No2.05

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 03:36. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Atlético Paso 33% Draw 33% Cordoba 33%

Our tip: Cordoba or draw (X2) — The model gives Cordoba or a draw a 66% chance and bookmakers make Cordoba favourites at 1.38.

Form (last 5)

Atlético Paso — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Cordoba — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Atlético PasoCordoba
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 01:48. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply