Skip to content

Portugalete vs Real Unión

Spain Copa del Rey

Portugalete Portugalete
VS
Real Unión Real Unión

October 28, 2026 at 19:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Portugalete vs Real Unión prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 19:00. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.25).

Portugalete vs Real Unión Preview

Portugalete host Real Unión in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT.

In their last 3 meetings Portugalete have won 1, Real Unión 1, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2025, finished Real Unión 1-1 Portugalete.

Bookmakers make Real Unión the favourites: Portugalete 3.00, draw 3.30, Real Unión 2.38 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.05 and under at 1.75. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Their last 3 meetings averaged 2.3 goals and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.28.

Odds (Bet365)

Portugalete3.00 Draw3.30 Real Unión2.38 1X1.62 121.33 X21.36 Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 3.53.50 Under 3.51.28 Over 2.52.05 Under 2.51.75 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 16:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Portugalete 33% Draw 33% Real Unión 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Their last 3 meetings averaged 2.3 goals and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.28.

Form (last 5)

Portugalete — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Real Unión — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

PortugaleteReal Unión
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
57% 43% Goals
54% 47% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Portugalete wins 1 draws 1 Real Unión wins last 3 meetings

  • Real Unión1 - 1Portugalete Friendlies Clubs
  • Portugalete2 - 0Real Unión Primera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Real Unión2 - 1Portugalete Primera División RFEF - Group 2

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 15:16. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply