Skip to content

Pamplona vs Eibar

Spain Copa del Rey

Pamplona Pamplona
VS
Eibar Eibar

October 28, 2026 at 19:00 · Campo de Futbol Beitikuntzea

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Pamplona vs Eibar prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 19:00 at Campo de Futbol Beitikuntzea. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.67).

Pamplona vs Eibar Preview

Pamplona host Eibar in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Campo de Futbol Beitikuntzea.

Bookmakers make Eibar the favourites: Pamplona 12.00, draw 7.00, Eibar 1.20 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 2.05, no 1.70.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.67.

Odds (Bet365)

Pamplona12.00 Draw7.00 Eibar1.20 1X4.33 121.10 X21.05 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes2.05 BTTS No1.70

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 16:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Pamplona 33% Draw 33% Eibar 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.67.

Form (last 5)

Pamplona — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Eibar — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

PamplonaEibar
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 14:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply