Skip to content

Once Caldas vs Alianza Valledupar

Colombia Primera A

Once Caldas Once Caldas
VS
Alianza Valledupar Alianza Valledupar

October 29, 2026 at 00:00 · Estadio Palogrande

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Once Caldas vs Alianza Valledupar prediction and betting tip for this Colombia Primera A match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 00:00 at Estadio Palogrande. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) (odds 1.10), 90% confidence.

Once Caldas vs Alianza Valledupar Preview

Once Caldas host Alianza Valledupar in the Colombia Primera A (Clausura - 5) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 00:00 WAT at Estadio Palogrande in Manizales.

Once Caldas are 8th in the table with 21 points from 16 games (5-6-5), while Alianza Valledupar sit 12th on 18 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Once Caldas have won 3 of 7; Alianza Valledupar have won 3 of 6 on the road.

Once Caldas have two wins and three draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Alianza Valledupar have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-W-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Once Caldas have won 2, Alianza Valledupar 2, with 2 draws and an average of 1.3 goals per game. The most recent, in September 2026, finished Once Caldas 1-0 Alianza Valledupar.

Once Caldas average 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 7 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Alianza Valledupar average 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 12 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: D. Moreno leads Once Caldas's scoring with 16 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Once Caldas the favourites: Once Caldas 1.45, draw 4.00, Alianza Valledupar 7.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.90 and under at 1.90. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.73.

Our prediction: Once Caldas or draw (1X). The model gives Once Caldas or a draw a 90% chance, Once Caldas have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they sit 8th, 4 places above Alianza Valledupar.

Primera A table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Once Caldas16565+221
12Alianza Valledupar15537-1018

Season stats

Once CaldasAlianza Valledupar
Played3734
Won / Drawn / Lost13 / 16 / 88 / 11 / 15
Goals scored (per game)53 (1.4)29 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)43 (1.2)53 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.7 / 1.20.9 / 0.8
Clean sheets78
Failed to score512
Longest winning run42
Biggest win5-11-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Once Caldas
  • D. Moreno 16 goals · 1 assist
  • J. Zapata 12 goals · 3 assists
Alianza Valledupar

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Once Caldas1.45 Draw4.00 Alianza Valledupar7.50 1X1.10 121.22 X22.62 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.50 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.90 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.73

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:40. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Once Caldas 45% Draw 45% Alianza Valledupar 10%

Our tip: Once Caldas or draw (1X) — The model gives Once Caldas or a draw a 90% chance, Once Caldas have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they sit 8th, 4 places above Alianza Valledupar.

Form (last 5)

Once Caldas DWWDD 1.2 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Alianza Valledupar WLDWW 1.4 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Once CaldasAlianza Valledupar
47% 53% Form
46% 54% Attack
67% 33% Defence
68% 32% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
43% 57% Goals
52% 49% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Once Caldas wins 2 draws 2 Alianza Valledupar wins last 6 meetings

  • Once Caldas1 - 0Alianza Valledupar Copa Colombia
  • Alianza Valledupar1 - 1Once Caldas Primera A
  • Alianza Valledupar0 - 0Once Caldas Primera A
  • Once Caldas1 - 2Alianza Valledupar Primera A
  • Alianza Valledupar1 - 0Once Caldas Primera A
  • Once Caldas1 - 0Alianza Valledupar Primera A

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 01:18. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply