Skip to content

Coruxo vs Zamora

Spain Copa del Rey

Coruxo Coruxo
VS
Zamora Zamora

October 28, 2026 at 19:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

Coruxo vs Zamora prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 19:00. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals (odds 1.22).

Coruxo vs Zamora Preview

Coruxo host Zamora in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT.

In their last 6 meetings Coruxo have won 0, Zamora 5, with 1 draw and an average of 1.8 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2024, finished Coruxo 1-2 Zamora.

Bookmakers make Zamora the favourites: Coruxo 3.50, draw 3.40, Zamora 2.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.15 and under at 1.67. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. Their last 6 meetings averaged 1.8 goals and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.22.

Odds (Bet365)

Coruxo3.50 Draw3.40 Zamora2.10 1X1.70 121.30 X21.28 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.22 Over 2.52.15 Under 2.51.67 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 16:15. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Coruxo 0% Draw 50% Zamora 50%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Their last 6 meetings averaged 1.8 goals and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.22.

Form (last 5)

Coruxo — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Zamora — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

CoruxoZamora
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
20% 80% Goals
14% 87% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Coruxo wins 1 draws 5 Zamora wins last 6 meetings

  • Coruxo1 - 2Zamora Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Zamora2 - 0Coruxo Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Coruxo1 - 1Zamora Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Zamora1 - 0Coruxo Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Zamora2 - 0Coruxo Primera División RFEF - Group 1
  • Coruxo0 - 1Zamora Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 14:15. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Leave a Reply